News 12 General Election Results 2017
Refresh for latest results.
This page was last updated at 11/14/2017 3:30:01 PM

Nassau County Suffolk County
Orange County Westchester County
Putnam County Statewide Propositions
Rockland County  


Return to index ...

Nassau County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
LI-Justice of Supreme Court Nassau results -- 1,202 of 1,202 precincts reporting (100%)
Arthur Diamond [R] 218,87122%(X)
Thomas Feinman [R] 215,47321%(X)
William Rebolini [C,I,WF] 147,22915%(X)
Linda Kevins [C,I] 155,23415%(X)
Richard Hoffman [R] 107,36811%
Robert Lifson [R] 101,80410%
Thomas Rademaker [C] 21,7572%
Daniel McLane [C] 24,5542%
Stuart Besen [I] 7,1461%
Philip Boyle [I] 8,5121%
LI-Nassau County Executive -- 1,203 of 1,203 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Curran [D,WF,WE] 147,10251%(X)
Jack Martins [R,C,REF,TR] 139,20448%
Cassandra Lems [G] 1,9751%
LI-Nassau Clerk -- 1,203 of 1,203 precincts reporting (100%)
Maureen O'Connell [R,C,I,REF,TR] 149,94654%(X)
Dean Bennett [D,WF,WE] 126,00846%
LI-Nassau Comptroller -- 1,203 of 1,203 precincts reporting (100%)
Jack Schnirman [D,WF,WE] 138,71650%(X)
Steven Labriola [R,C,REF,TR] 134,56149%
Laurence Hirsh [G] 3,0521%
LI-Nassau Court Judge -- 1,203 of 1,203 precincts reporting (100%)
Tammy Robbins [D,G,WF,WE,REF] 135,20726%(X)
Joseph Conway [D,G,WF,WE] 128,97625%
Jerald Carter [R,C,I,TR] 129,49125%
Christopher Quinn [R,C,I,REF,TR ] 132,50625%(X)
LI-Nassau Dist Judge-Dist 1 -- 1,203 of 1,202 precincts reporting
Elizabeth Fox McDonough [D,G,WF,WE] 135,64351%(X)
Darlene Harris [R,C,I,REF,TR] 129,99249%
LI-Nassau Dist Judge-Dist 2 -- 693 of 693 precincts reporting (100%)
Maxine Broderick [D,G,WF,WE,REF] 76,87017%(X)
Gary Knobel [R,C,I,TR] 73,41817%
David McAndrews [R,C,I,REF,TR] 73,54317%(X)
Anthony Paradiso [R,C,I,REF,TR] 75,45917%(X)
Geoffrey Prime [D,G,WF,WE] 69,81716%
Gary Carlton [D,G,WF,WE] 72,83616%
LI-Nassau Family Court Judge -- 1,203 of 1,203 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Mejias [D,R] 231,01445%(X)
Eileen Daly-Sapraicone [D,R] 226,47644%(X)
Shaun Hogan [C] 29,6956%
Robert Nigro [C] 28,1265%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 1 -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevan Abrahams [D,WF,WE,REF] [I]9,31588%(X)
Charlene Thompson [R,C] 1,31612%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 2 -- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)
Siela Bynoe [W,I,WF,WE,REF ] [I]6,74487%(X)
James Lamarre [R,C] 1,03013%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 3 -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Carrie Solages [D,I,WF,WE] [I]8,61673%(X)
Paul Sapienza [R,C] 3,18527%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 4 -- 56 of 56 precincts reporting (100%)
Denise Ford [R,C,I,REF ] [I]9,10262%(X)
Jane Fisher [D,WF,WE] 5,68638%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 5 -- 59 of 59 precincts reporting (100%)
Debra Mule [D,I,WF,WE] 8,99467%(X)
Kathleen Spatz [R,C] 4,37733%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 6 -- 74 of 74 precincts reporting (100%)
C. William Gaylor [R,C,I,REF] 8,45554%(X)
Dino Amoroso [D,WF,WE] 7,07146%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 7 -- 69 of 69 precincts reporting (100%)
Howard Kopel [R,C,I,REF,TR] [I]8,71757%(X)
Karen Blitz [D,WF,WE] 6,68443%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 8 -- 74 of 74 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Muscarella [R,I,C,REF,TR ] [I]9,89066%(X)
Carl Gerrato [D,WF,WE] 5,01734%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 9 -- 69 of 69 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Nicolello [R,C,I,REF ] [I]9,39863%(X)
Mal Nathan [D,WF,WE] 5,52637%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 10 -- 65 of 65 precincts reporting (100%)
Ellen Birnbaum [D,I,WF,WE] [I]7,46765%(X)
David Adhami [R,C] 3,97535%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 11 -- 57 of 57 precincts reporting (100%)
Delia DeRiggi-Whitton [D,I,WF,WE] [I]9,97569%(X)
Zefy Christopoulos [R] 4,47431%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 12 -- 64 of 64 precincts reporting (100%)
James Kennedy [R,C,I,TR] 12,74566%(X)
Alex Melton [D,WF,WE,REF] 6,47434%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 13 -- 62 of 62 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas McKevitt [R,C] 9,79853%(X)
Eileen Napolitano [D,I,WF,WE,REF] 8,69047%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 14 -- 71 of 71 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Schaefer [R,C,I,REF ] [I]9,84366%(X)
Robert Pena [D,WF,WE] 4,99334%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 15 -- 58 of 58 precincts reporting (100%)
John Ferretti II [R,C,I,REF] 9,43261%(X)
Michael Sheridan [D,WF,WE] 6,06039%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 16 -- 74 of 74 precincts reporting (100%)
Arnold Drucker [D,WF,WE] [I]9,39262%(X)
Angel Cepeda [R,C,REF ] 5,78438%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 17 -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Rosemarie Walker [R,C,I,REF ] [I]10,84367%(X)
Ramandeep Arora [D,WF,WE] 5,39833%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 18 -- 73 of 73 precincts reporting (100%)
Joshua Lafazan [D,I,WF,WE,REF] 8,07656%(X)
Donald MacKenzie [R,C] [I]6,35844%
LI-Nassau Leg-Dist 19 -- 63 of 63 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Rhoads [R,I,C,REF,TR] [I]10,61056%(X)
Jeffrey Gold [D,WF,WE] 8,23744%
LI-Glen Cove Mayor -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Tenke [D,WF,WE] 2,63050%
Reginald Spinello [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,65150%(X)
LI-Glen Cove City Council -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Pamela Panzenback [R,C,I] [I]2,6309%(X)
Nicholas DiLeo Jr. [R,C,I] [I]2,5389%(X)
Michael Zangari [R,C,I] 2,4099%(X)
Kevin Maccarone [R,C,I] 2,6139%(X)
Joseph Capobianco [R,C,I] [I]2,5819%(X)
Roger Williams [D,WF,WE] 2,0888%
Matthew Connolly [R,C,I,REF] 2,2848%
Marsha Silverman [D,REF,GC1] 2,2998%(X)
Marcela Delafuente [D,WF,WE] 2,1068%
Anne Phillips [D,WF,WE] 2,2018%
Andrew Bennett [D,WF,WE] 2,1498%
Gaitley Stevenson-Mathews [D,WF,WE] 1,3925%
Roderick Watson [WF,WE] [I]3101%
Jeffery Peress [G] 1100%
LI-Hempstead Supervisor -- 669 of 669 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Gillen [D,WF,WE] 80,21451%(X)
Anthony Santino [R,C,I,REF,TR] [I]77,94649%
LI-Hempstead Town Clerk -- 669 of 669 precincts reporting (100%)
Sylvia Cabana [D,WF,WE] 77,37351%(X)
Nasrin Ahmad [R,C,I,REF,TR] [I]74,95349%
LI-Hempstead Council-Dist 1 -- 94 of 94 precincts reporting (100%)
Dorothy Goosby [D,WF,WE] [I]14,22491%(X)
Alfred Cittadino [R,C] 1,3809%
LI-Hempstead Council-Dist 4 -- 123 of 123 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony D'Esposito [R,C,I,REF,TR] [I]16,83858%(X)
Doug Mayer [D,WF,WE] 12,37142%
LI-Hempstead Council-Dist 6 -- 106 of 108 precincts reporting (98%)
Dennis Dunne Sr. [R,C,I] [I]17,77558%(X)
Sue Moller [D,WF,WE] 12,85742%
LI-Long Beach City Council -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
John Bendo [D] 4,61722%(X)
Scott Mandel [D,WF,I,WE] [I]3,40716%(X)
Chumi Diamond [D,WF,WE] [I]3,11315%(X)
William Haas [R,C,REF] 3,03214%
Christopher Jones [R,C,I,REF ] 3,05814%
Leah Rosensweig Tozer [R,C,I,REF] 2,87413%
Allison Blanchette [G] 9214%
Joseph Naham [G] 4412%
LI-North Hempstead Supervisor -- 195 of 213 precincts reporting (92%)
Judi Bosworth [D,I,WF,WE] [I]25,01164%(X)
Stephen Nasta [R,C,REF ] 13,78636%
LI-N Hempstead Town Clerk -- 213 of 213 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Wink [D,WF,I,WE] [I]24,94361%(X)
David Redmond [R,C,REF] 16,07639%
LI-N Hempstead Council-Dist 1 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Viviana Russell [D,WF,I,WE] [I]3,36256%(X)
Ursula Babino [R,C,REF] 2,65344%
LI-N Hempstead Council-Dist 3 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Angelo Ferrara [R,C,I,REF ] [I]4,91859%(X)
Jerry Vattamala [D,WF,WE] 3,38641%
LI-N Hempstead Council-Dist 5 -- 37 of 37 precincts reporting (100%)
Lee Seeman [D,WF,I,WE] [I]3,97957%(X)
Richard DeMartino [R,C,REF ] 3,01043%
LI-Oyster Bay Supervisor -- 278 of 278 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph Saladino [R,C,I,TR] [I]36,36252%(X)
Marc Herman [D,WF,WE] 29,48742%
Robert Ripp [EC] 1,9813%
John Mangelli [REF] 1,6512%
Jonathan Clarke [PG] 4981%
LI-Oyster Bay Town Clerk -- 278 of 278 precincts reporting (100%)
James Altadonna Jr. [R,C,I,TR] [I]36,99554%(X)
Dean Hart [D,WF,REF] 30,91446%
LI-Oyster Bay Council -- 278 of 278 precincts reporting (100%)
Michele Johnson [R,C,I,TR] [I]34,28718%(X)
Louis Imbroto [R,C,REF,TR] [I]34,80618%(X)
Thomas Hand [R,C,TR ] [I]33,36117%(X)
Eva Pearson [D,WF,I,WE] 31,33416%
Robert Freier [D,WF,I,WE] 29,82415%
James Versocki [D,WF,WE] 28,65415%
Steven Abreu [PG] 7340%
Michael Reich [PG] 3570%
Michael Castellano [REF] 8910%
Charles Brisbane [REF] 6670%
Blaire Fellows [PG] 4870%
Return to index ...

Orange County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
HV-Orange County Court Judge -- 333 of 333 precincts reporting (100%)
William Deprospo [R,C,I,REF] 50,871100%(X)
HV-Orange County Executive -- 333 of 333 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Neuhaus [R,C,I] [I]42,01559%(X)
Patrick Davis [D,WF,WE,REF] 28,85641%
HV-Orange Co. District Attorney -- 333 of 333 precincts reporting (100%)
Daid Hoovler [R,C,I,REF] [I]46,02965%(X)
Michael Isgur [D,WE] 24,75635%
HV-Orange County Clerk -- 333 of 333 precincts reporting (100%)
Ann Rabbitt [R,C,I,REF] [I]44,00161%(X)
Deborah Mulqueen [D,WF,WE] 28,04639%
HV-Orange Leg-District 1 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Amo [I] [I]3,060100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg - District 2 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Janet Sutherland [R,C] 2,30866%(X)
Brian Carey [I] 86225%
Ken Pinkela [WTP] 3129%
HV-Orange Leg-District 3 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul Ruszkiewicz [R,C,I] [I]1,88862%(X)
Patricia McMillan [D] 1,14238%
HV-Orange Leg-District 4 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevindaryan Lujan [D,WF] 89467%(X)
Anthony Tarsio [R,C,I] 43233%
HV-Orange Leg-District 5 -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Katherine Bonnelli [R,C,I] [I]2,21454%(X)
Stephen Hunter Jr. [D,WF] 1,90046%
HV-Orange Leg-District 6 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
James Kulisek Sr. [D] [I]1,371100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 7 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Tuohy [R,C,I] 2,56557%(X)
Myrna Kemnitz [D,FM] [I]1,94643%
HV-Orange Leg-District 8 -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Barry Cheney [R,C,I] [I]2,878100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 9 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
L. Stephen Brescia [R,C,I] [I]2,49262%(X)
Kevin Mulqueen [D,WF,WE] 1,53438%
HV-Orange Leg-District 10 -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
John Vero [R,C] [I]2,50760%(X)
Mercedes Tartanian [D] 1,69640%
HV-Orange Leg-District 11 -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathy Stegenga [R,C,I] 2,11951%(X)
Janette McKay [D,WF,REF,G] 2,00149%
HV-Orange Leg-District 12 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Hines [R,C,I] [I]2,75358%(X)
Virginia Scott [D,WF,PO] 1,98842%
HV-Orange Leg-District 13 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Faggione [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,492100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 14 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Laurie Tautel [D,WF,WE] 1,35856%(X)
James DiSalvo [R,C,I] [I]1,06044%
HV-Orange Leg-District 15 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph Minuta [R,C,I] 1,80052%(X)
Sylvia Santiago [D,WF] 1,64048%
HV-Orange Leg-District 16 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Leigh Benton [R,C,I] [I]2,537100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 17 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Anagnostakis [R,C,I] [I]2,726100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 18 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Rob Sassi [R,C,I] 2,54161%(X)
Roseanne Sullivan [D,WF,WE] [I]1,59239%
HV-Orange Leg-District 19 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Paduch [D,C,I] [I]1,898100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 20 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Joel Sierra [D,I] 1,485100%(X)
HV-Orange Leg-District 21 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
James O'Donnell [R,C,I,REF] [I]3,041100%(X)
HV-Blooming Grove Supervisor -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Jeroloman [R,C,I] 3,218100%(X)
HV-Blooming Grove Town Clerk -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Darlena Decker [R,C] [I]2,49070%(X)
Jessica Kehlenbeck [SF] 1,05930%
HV-Blooming Grove council-Ward 1 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason Kramer [D] 35753%(X)
Teresa Moritt [R,C,I] 31747%
HV-Blooming Grove Council- Ward 2 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas DeVinko [R] 32652%(X)
Francine Gordon [D] 18529%
Brandon Nielsen [C,I] 11819%
HV-Blooming Grove Council-Ward 3 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Quick [R,C,I] 38159%(X)
Johanna Kiernan [D] [I]26241%
HV-Blooming Grove Council - ward 4 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Sonia Ayala [D,I,WF] 39163%(X)
Edward Lyons [R] 22937%
HV-Blooming Grove Council-Ward 5 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
George Doering Jr. [R] 51066%(X)
Kiki Cunningham [D] 26134%
HV-Blooming Grove Council-Ward 6 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Amante [R] 38247%(X)
Jeanne Versweyveld [D] 34943%
George KyDon Jr. [C,I] [I]9011%
HV-Blooming Grove Supt of Highways -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Kirkpatrick [R,C,I] 2,47863%(X)
Ralph Bisquert [D,WF] 1,43137%
HV-Blooming Grove Town Justice -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Christopher Turpin [R] [I]2,927100%(X)
HV-Blooming Grove Receiver of Taxes -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Glynn [R,C,I] 2,69965%(X)
Jessica Sutton [D] 1,45235%
HV-Chester Town Clerk -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Zappala [R,C,I] [I]2,165100%(X)
HV-Chester Council -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Brendan Medican* [R,C,I] [I]1,57928%
Robert Valentine [R,C,I] [I]1,47126%(X)
Vincent Finizia [D] 1,20021%(X)
Noel Spencer [D] 1,18821%
Donald Wittekind II [CF] 1683%
Walter Popailo [CF] 00%
Ryan Wensley* [R,C,I] [I]00%
HV-Chester Town Justice -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Sharon Worthy-Spiegl [R,C,I] [I]2,055100%(X)
HV-Chester Receiver of Taxes -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Maniscalco [R,C,I] [I]2,117100%(X)
HV-Cornwall Supervisor -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Randazzo [D,C,I] [I]2,865100%(X)
HV-Cornwall Town Clerk -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Renata McGee [R,C,I] [I]2,573100%(X)
HV-Cornwall Town Council -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Helen Bunt [R,C,I] [I]1,95527%(X)
Peter Russell [R,C,I] [I]1,85225%(X)
William Braine [D,WF] 1,75824%
Carla Castillo [D,WF] 1,76324%
HV-Crawford Supervisor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Carnes [R,C,I] [I]1,860100%(X)
HV-Crawford Town Clerk -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jolene Roy [R,C,I] [I]1,868100%(X)
HV-Crawford Town Council -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel Flanick [R,C,I] [I]1,45734%(X)
Michael Menendez [R,C,I] [I]1,41633%
Charles Bazydlo [D] 73917%
Candida Bido [D,WE] 68916%
Kelly Eskew [R,C,I] [I]00%
Andrea Nilon [D] 00%
HV-Crawford Supt of Highways -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Lawrence Marshall [R,C,I] [I]1,834100%(X)
HV-Crawford Tax Collector -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Constance Latimer [R,C,I] [I]1,67074%(X)
Gail Jeter [D] 58226%
HV-Crawford Town Justice -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Kulak [R,C,I] [I]1,80751%(X)
Mark Schuh [R,C,I] [I]1,71149%
HV-Deerpark Supervisor -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Spears [R,C,I] [I]1,158100%(X)
HV-Deerpark Town Clerk -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Florence Santini [R,C,I] [I]1,189100%(X)
HV-Deerpark Town Council -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Alan Schock [R,C,I] [I]1,09151%(X)
Arthur Trovei [R,C,I] [I]1,06549%
HV-Deerpark Supt of Highways -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Hughson [R,C,I] [I]1,144100%(X)
HV-Deerpark Town Justice -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Laurie Osowick [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,14250%(X)
John Wulff [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,12550%
HV-Goshen Supervisor -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Douglas Bloomfield [R,C,I] [I]1,74554%(X)
Bradley Barnhorst [D,G,PG] 1,48646%
HV-Goshen Town Clerk -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Priscilla Gersbeck [R,C,I] [I]2,322100%(X)
HV-Goshen Town Council -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Newbold Sr. [D,C,G] [I]1,94333%(X)
George Lyons [R,C,I] [I]1,79830%
Richard Florio Jr. [R,I] 1,33922%
Annmarie Rolo [G,PG] 87215%
HV-Goshen Supt of Highways -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
P Broderick Knoell [R,C,I] [I]2,427100%(X)
HV-Goshen Receiver of Taxes -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Judith Andrews [R,I,PG] [I]1,76459%(X)
Mary Sudul [D] 1,21741%
HV-Greenville Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
George Hossann Jr. [R] [I]825100%(X)
HV-Greenville Town Clerk -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Natalizio [R] [I]887100%(X)
HV-Greenville Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason Soudant [R] [I]77141%(X)
Geoffrey Stafford [R] [I]74239%
Kenneth Sweeney [D] 36920%
HV-Greenville Supt of Highways -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
James Ferguson Jr. [R] [I]870100%(X)
HV-Greenville Tax Collector -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa O'Connor [R] [I]871100%(X)
HV-Greenville Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Gregory Wieboldt [R] [I]841100%(X)
HV-Hamptonburgh Supervisor -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Jankowski [R] [I]916100%(X)
HV-Hamptonburgh Town Clerk -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Christine Durante [R] [I]910100%(X)
HV-Hamptonburgh town Council -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Cocchiara [R] [I]88050%(X)
James Lord [R] [I]86950%
HV-Hamptonburgh Supt of Highways -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
James Cawein Sr. [R] [I]885100%(X)
HV-Hamptonburgh Town Justice -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Suoto [R] [I]901100%(X)
HV-Highlands Supervisor -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Livsey [D,WF] [I]984100%(X)
HV-Highlands Town Clerk -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
June Patterson [R,C,I] [I]929100%(X)
HV-Highlands Town Council -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Parry [R,C,I] 66727%(X)
William Edsall [D,WE] [I]62526%
Richard Sullivan [R,I] 63426%
Adrienne Voltaire [D,WF] [I]51821%
HV-Highlands Town Justice -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Gregory Stewart [D] [I]830100%(X)
HV-Middletown Mayor -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph DeStefano [I,REF] [I]2,422100%(X)
HV-Middletown Alderman-at-large -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
J Miguel Rodrigues [D,I,WF,REF] [I]2,326100%(X)
HV-Middletown Alderman-Ward 1 -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Burr [R,C,I] 28451%(X)
Joseph Masi [R,C,I] [I]27149%
HV-Middletown Alderman-Ward 2 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry Kleiner [D,WF] [I]57341%(X)
Andrew Green [D,WF] 53638%
Joseph Finneran [R,ANE] 28921%
HV-Middletown Alderman-Ward 3 -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathleen Ramkissoon [D] [I]42351%(X)
Paul Johnson [D] 41249%
HV-Middletown Alderman-Ward 4 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Sparrow Tobin [D,WF] 91650%(X)
Jude Jean-Francois [D,I] [I]76142%
Vanessa Morales-Cid [WF] 1428%
HV-Minisink Supervisor -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Ralph Ford [R,I] [I]00%
HV-Minisink Town Clerk -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Sally Crawford [D,R,C,I] [I]00%
HV-Minisink town Council -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Sarah White [D] 00%
Richard Hansen [R,I] [I]00%
Lomax Bland [D] 00%
Barbara Clifford [R,C,I] [I]00%
HV-Minisink Supt of Highways -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Randy Filipowski [R,C,I] [I]00%
HV-Minisink Tax Collector -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
Stacey Drake [R,C,I] [I]00%
HV-Minisink Town Justice -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0%)
George Hadden [R,I] [I]00%
HV-Monroe Supervisor -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony Cardone III [R,UM] 6,418100%(X)
HV-Monroe Town Council -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Bingham [D,UM] 5,86563%(X)
Richard Colon [D] [I]3,45537%
HV-Monroe Town Justice -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Audra Schwartz [UM] 4,50770%(X)
Bruce Furbeck [R] 1,91930%
HV-Monroe Proposal 4 -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 8,65683%(X)
No 1,74917%
HV-Montgomery Supervisor -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Rodney Winchell [R,C,I] 3,24665%(X)
F Bryan Paz [D,WF] 1,75635%
HV-Montgomery Town Clerk -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Tara Stickles [R,C,I] [I]3,985100%(X)
HV-Montgomery Town Council -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Cindy Voss [R,C,I] [I]2,97831%(X)
Sheryl Melick [R,C,I] [I]2,77329%
Susan Cockburn [CPM] 2,16323%
David Stoudnour [D] 1,66817%
HV-Montgomery Supt of Highways -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Woznick [R,C,I] [I]3,826100%(X)
HV-Montgomery Town Justice -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Raynard Ozman [R,C,I] [I]3,36767%(X)
Lynda Mitchell [D,WF] 1,65133%
HV-Mount Hope Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Chad Volpe [D,C,WF,NU] [I]96267%(X)
Timothy Selg [R,I] 47633%
HV-Mount Hope Town Clerk -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathleen Myers [R,C,I] 1,143100%(X)
HV-Mount Hope Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Matthew Howell [D,R,C,NU] [I]1,14142%(X)
James Jennings [R,I] 70226%(X)
Dominick Cambareri [D,C,NU] [I]67625%
Wayne Melton [I] 1736%
HV-Mount Hope Supt of Highways -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Dean Hassenmayer [D,R,C,NU] [I]1,242100%(X)
HV-Mount Hope Tax Collector -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Zgrodek [R,C,I] [I]91765%(X)
Wendy Fisher [D,NU] 50235%
HV-Mount Hope Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Hosking [R] [I]80956%(X)
Adam McCarey [D,C,I,WF,G,NU] 64644%
HV-New Windsor Supervisor -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
George Green [R,C,I] [I]3,498100%(X)
HV-New Windsor Town council -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Moreau [R,C,I] 3,33252%(X)
Andrew Regenbaum [R,C,I] [I]3,02648%
HV-New Windsor Supt of Highways -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony Fayo [R,C,I] [I]3,507100%(X)
HV-New Windsor Receiver of Taxes -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan Scheible [R,C,I] [I]3,502100%(X)
HV-New Windsor Town Justice -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Noreen Calderin [R,C,I] [I]3,00137%(X)
Richard Thorpe [D,I] [I]2,59532%
George Meyers [R,C] 2,62432%
HV-Newburgh City Council-ward 1 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Mejia [D,WF] [I]479100%(X)
HV-Newburgh City Council-Ward 2 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Ramona Monteverde [D,I,WF] 293100%(X)
HV-Newburgh City Council-Ward 3 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jonathan Jacobson [D,ABN] 37645%(X)
Anthony Grice [NU] 24730%
John Guidice [R,C] 21325%
HV-Newburgh City Council-Ward 4 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia Sofokles [D] 36455%(X)
Cindy Holmes [WLN] [I]18528%
Christine Bello [R,C,I] 11217%
HV-Newburgh Supervisor -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Gilbert Piaquadio [R,C,I] [I]4,355100%(X)
HV-Newburgh Town Clerk -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Andrew Zarutski [R,C] [I]4,100100%(X)
Hv-Newburgh Town Council -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Elizabeth Greene [R,C,I] [I]4,33051%(X)
Paul Ruggiero [R,C,I] [I]4,13749%
HV-Newburgh Receiver of Taxes -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Deborah Smith [R,C,I] [I]4,347100%(X)
HV-Port Jervis Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Kelly Decker [D,PJF] [I]992100%(X)
HV-Port Jervis Councilman At Large -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
David Bavoso [D,PJF] [I]945100%(X)
HV-Port Jervis City Council-Ward 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Regis Foster Jr. [R,C,I] [I]23151%(X)
Dominick Santini IV [R,C,I] 22649%
HV-Port Jervis City Council - Ward 2 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Maria Mann [R,C,I] 28149%(X)
George Belcher [PJF] [I]18232%
Douglas Granham [R] 10619%
HV-Port Jervis City Council-Ward 3 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Kristin Trovei [R,C,I] 30640%(X)
Gina Fitzpatrick [R,C,I] [I]29539%
Nicola Jones [PJF] 16021%
HV-Port Jervis City Council-Ward 4 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Stanley Siegel [R,C,I] 21340%(X)
Lisa Randazzo [R,C,I] [I]15830%
Jill Lindner [D,PJF] 10620%
Zoe-Emily Valdez [PJF] 5510%
HV-Tuxedo Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Rost [R] [I]492100%(X)
HV-Tuxedo Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth English [D,I] 51339%(X)
David McMillen [R] [I]41331%
Richard Rigoli [R] 39330%
HV-Tuxedo Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Shawn Brown [R] [I]517100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Supervisor -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Diana [R,C,I] 3,125100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Town Clerk -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)
Louisa Ingrassia [R,C,I] 3,543100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Town Council-Ward 1 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Coyne [R,C,I] [I]74461%(X)
Kevin Holland [D] 48339%
HV-Wallkill Town Council-Ward 2 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Valentin [D,C] [I]806100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Town Council-Ward 3 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Neil Meyer [D] [I]1,007100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Town Council-Ward 4 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Johnson [R,C,I] [I]879100%(X)
HV-Wallkill Town Justice -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph Owen [R,C,I] [I]3,395100%(X)
HV-Warwick Town Clerk -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Eileen Astorino [R,C,I] [I]5,431100%(X)
HV-Warwick Town Council -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Mickey Shuback [R,C,I] [I]5,21051%(X)
Floyd DeAngelo [R,C,I] [I]5,09649%
HV-Warwick Receiver of Taxes/Assessments -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Brenda Faulls [R,C,I] [I]5,660100%(X)
HV-Warwick Town Justice -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Bartlet [R,C,I,WF,G] [I]3,658100%(X)
HV-Wawayanda Supervisor -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
John Razzano [R,C,I] [I]99051%(X)
Michael Green Jr. [D,WE] 95649%
HV-Wawayanda Town Clerk -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathryn Sherlock [R,C,I] [I]1,438100%(X)
HV-Wawayanda Town Council -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Nicolas Chase [R,C,I] [I]1,09130%
David Cole [R,C,I] [I]1,10330%(X)
Randolph Hurst [D] 75520%
Charles Nuara [D] 73520%
HV-Wawayanda Supt of Highways -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas DeBlock [R,C,I] [I]1,495100%(X)
HV-Wawayanda Town Justice -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Shawn O'Connor [R,C,I] [I]1,11057%(X)
Jennifer McCarthy [D,WF,WE,G] 82243%
HV-Woodbury Supervisor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Palermo [D,I] 1,50465%(X)
David Sutz [CS] [I]79835%
HV-Woodbury Town Clerk -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Desiree Potvin [R,C,I] [I]1,768100%(X)
HV-Woodbury Town Council -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Jacqueline Hernandez [D,I] 1,28831%(X)
Robert Hunter [CS] [I]1,01525%(X)
Amidee Haviland [D] 98724%
Sandra Capriglione [CS] 83220%
HV-Woodbury Receiver of Taxes/Assessments -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Carol Herb [R,I] 00%(X)
HV-Woodbury Town Justice -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
David Hasin [R,C] [I]1,610100%(X)
HV-Chester Village Mayor -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
John Bell [CA] [I]415100%(X)
HV-Chester Village Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Alan Battiato [CA] [I]40052%(X)
Brian Boone [CA] [I]36348%
HV-Chester Village Justice -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
L Fred VanDerMeulen [CP] [I]389100%(X)
HV-Woodbury Village Mayor -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Queenan [CS] [I]1,637100%(X)
HV-Woodbury Village Trustee -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy Egan [R,CS ] [I]1,39231%(X)
Thomas Flood [R,CS] [I]1,33529%
Juana Leandry [D] 90820%
James Freiband [D] 92420%
Return to index ...

Putnam County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
WC-Putnam County Sheriff -- 172 of 172 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Langley [D,WE] 11,73251%(X)
Donald Smith [R,C,I,REF] [I]11,39749%
WC-Putnam Leg - District 2 -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
William Gouldman [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,36653%(X)
Anthony Williams [D,WF] 1,19747%
WC-Putnam Leg-District 3 -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Toni Addonizio [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,63660%(X)
Philip Tolmach [D,WF] 1,09140%
WC-Putnam Leg-District 8 -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Amy Sayegh [R,C,I,REF] 1,684100%(X)
WC-Carmel Supervisor -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Schmitt [R,C,I,REF] [I]5,585100%(X)
WC-Carmel Town Council -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Barile [R,I,C] 5,11837%(X)
Suzanne McDonough [R,C] [I]4,58334%(X)
Judie Mirra [D] 2,56719%
Frank Lombardi [I,REF ] [I]1,40210%
Wc-Kent Supervisor -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Maureen Fleming [D,C,WF,WE] [I]2,16364%(X)
Patricia Madigan [R,I] 1,19336%
WC-Kent Town Clerk -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Yolanda Capelli [R,C,I] [I]2,489100%(X)
WC-Kent Town Council -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
William Huestis [R,C,I] [I]2,02832%(X)
Paul Denbaum [R,C,I] [I]1,68326%(X)
Stephen Papas [D,WF] 1,33221%
Jason Makely [D,WF] 1,31921%
WC-Kent Supt of Highways -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Othmer Jr. [D,R,C] [I]3,089100%(X)
WC-Kent Town Justice -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Douchkoff [D,R,C,I] [I]2,98947%(X)
Timothy Curtiss [R,C,I] 1,85229%(X)
Pamela Richardson [D,WF,WE] 1,53224%
WC-Patterson Town Council -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Dandreano [R,C,I] [I]1,77945%(X)
Mary Smith [R,C] 1,59841%(X)
Joseph Capasso [I] 56114%
WC-Patterson Receiver of Taxes -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Delanoy [D,C] [I]2,158100%(X)
WC-Patterson Town Justice -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Caruso [R,C] [I]1,28451%(X)
Kevin Burns [D,I] 1,25149%
WC-Philipstown Supervisor -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Shea [D,TP] [I]2,426100%(X)
WC-Philipstown Town Council -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
John Vantassel [D,TP] [I]2,45843%(X)
Michael Leonard [D,TP] [I]2,10037%(X)
Timothy Greco [R,C] 1,14120%
WC-Putnam Valley Supervisor -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Samuel Oliverio Jr. [D,C,WE,G] [I]2,366100%(X)
WC-Putnam Valley Town Council -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Wendy Whetsel [D,C,WE,G] [I]2,18653%(X)
Jacqueline Annabi [R,C,I,REF] 1,93747%(X)
WC-Putnam Valley Supt of Highways -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Lawrence Cobb [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,246100%(X)
WC-Putnam Valley Town Justice -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Gina Capone [D,C,WF,WE] [I]2,05771%(X)
Michael Adamovich [R,I,REF] 85429%
WC-Southeast Town Council -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Elizabeth Hudak [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,08327%(X)
Robert Cullen [R,C,I] [I]1,92125%
John Lord [D,WTP] 1,92225%(X)
Melina Montanaro [D,WTP] 1,87324%
WC-Southeast Town Justice -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Gregory Folchetti [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,90151%(X)
Richard Vercollone [R,C,I,REF ] [I]2,81649%(X)
WC-Brewster Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
James Schoenig [BFB] [I]119100%(X)
WC-Brewster Village Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
George Gaspar [BFB] 11651%(X)
Christine Piccini [BFB] [I]11349%(X)
WC-Brewster Village Justice -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard O'Rourke [C,BFB] [I]139100%(X)
Return to index ...

Rockland County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
HV-Rockland Co. Surrogate Judge -- 277 of 277 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Cornell [D] 36,13949%(X)
Michael Koplen [R] 32,29044%
Alden Wolfe [WF,WE,REF] 5,4947%
HV-Rockland County Executive -- 277 of 277 precincts reporting (100%)
Ed Day [R,REF] [I]43,56154%(X)
Maureen Porette [D,WF,WE] 34,76143%
Thomas Sullivan [C] 1,8352%
HV-Rockland County Clerk -- 277 of 277 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul Piperato [D,C,I,WF,WE] [I]57,738100%(X)
HV-Clarkstown Supervisor -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
George Hoehmann [R,REF ] [I]13,48356%(X)
Michael Sullivan [D,C,I,WF,WE] 10,65144%
HV-Clarkstown Council-Ward 1 -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Borelli [R,C,I,WF,REF] [I]4,24363%(X)
Ricky Sanchez [D] 2,45337%
HV-Clarkstown Council - Ward 2 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Bradley [R,REF] 3,28950%
Daniel Caprara [D,C,I,WF,WE] [I]3,31450%(X)
HV-Clarkstown Council - Ward 3 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald Franchino [D,C,I,WF] 2,70152%(X)
Adrienne Carey [R,REF] 2,49048%
HV-Clarkstown Council - Ward 4 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
Patrick Carroll [D,C,I,WF] 2,62653%(X)
John Noto Jr. [R,REF] [I]2,28847%
HV-Clarkstown Town Clerk -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
Justin Sweet [D,C,I,WF] [I]15,73468%(X)
Moria Balseca [R,REF] 7,26632%
HV-Clarkstown Supt of Highways -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Dizenzo [R,I,REF] [I]15,47384%(X)
Robert Milone [WF] 3,04616%
HV-Clarkstown Town Justice -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott Ugell [D,R,C,I,WF,WE,G] [I]20,16145%(X)
Craig Johns [R,C,WF,REF ] 13,15829%(X)
Aimee Pollak [D,I,WE] 11,59226%
HV-Haverstraw Supervisor -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Howard Phillips Jr [D,C,I] [I]5,148100%(X)
HV-Haverstraw Town Clerk -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Raquel Ventura [D,C,I] [I]4,749100%(X)
HV-Haverstraw Town Council -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Gamboli [D,C,I] [I]4,77451%(X)
Isidro Cancel [D,C,I] [I]4,64349%(X)
HV-Haverstraw Supt of Highways -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
George Wargo Jr. [D,C,I] [I]4,909100%(X)
HV-Haverstraw Receiver of Taxes -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Ann McGovern [D,C,I] [I]5,049100%(X)
HV-Haverstraw Town Justice -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Ivonne Santos [D,C,I] [I]3,99473%(X)
Ronald Diz [R] 1,47027%
HV-Orangetown Supervisor -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Day [R,C,REF] 7,83051%(X)
Thom Kleiner [D,I,WF,WE,G,OF] 7,64049%
HV-Orangetown Clerk -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
Charlotte Madigan [D,C,I] [I]11,264100%(X)
HV-Orangetown Council -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
Denis Troy [R,C,I,REF] [I]8,77430%(X)
Thomas Diviny [R,C,I,REF] [I]8,26228%(X)
Heather Hurley [D,WE,G,OF] 6,58922%
Allan Ryff [D,WE,G,OF] 6,11521%
HV-Orangetown Supt of Highways -- 48 of 48 precincts reporting (100%)
James Dean [R,C,I,REF ] [I]10,646100%(X)
HV-Orangetown Justice -- 46 of 48 precincts reporting (96%)
Richard Finning [R,C,I,REF ] [I]10,172100%(X)
HV-Ramapo Supervisor -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Specht [D] 17,98761%(X)
Bill Weber [R,REF,G,ND] 11,62639%
HV-Ramapo Town Council -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100%)
David Wanounou [D] 17,57131%(X)
Yitzchock Ullman [D] [I]17,04830%(X)
Shani Bechhofer [R,REF,G,ND] 11,59320%
Grant Valentine [R,REF,G,ND] 11,38720%
HV-Ramapo Supt of Highways -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100%)
Fredric Brinn [D] 18,59567%(X)
Robert Romanowski [R,REF,G] 9,28733%
HV-Ramapo Town Justice -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100%)
Rhoda Schoenberger [D,C,I,WF,WE,REF,G] [I]22,894100%(X)
HV-Stony Point Supervisor -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Monaghan [R,C,I,WF,REF] [I]3,774100%(X)
HV-Stony Point Town Council -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Basile [R,C,I,REF] [I]3,45850%(X)
Michael Puccio [R,C,I,REF] [I]3,43950%
HV-Stony Point Receiver of Taxes -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathy Campbell-Lyons [R,C,I,REF] [I]3,728100%(X)
HV-Stony Point Town Justice -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Phillips [R,C,I] [I]3,608100%(X)
HV-Nyack Village Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald Hammond [D,WF,NF] 1,330100%(X)
HV-Nyack Village Trustee -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Elijah Reichlin-Melnick [D,WF,NF] [I]1,19651%(X)
Marie Lorenzini [D,NF] [I]1,16349%
HV-Piermont Village Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Bruce Tucker [D] [I]645100%(X)
HV-Piermont Village Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Blomquist [D] [I]62451%
Ivanya Alpert [D] 61149%(X)
HV-Piermont Village Justice -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
John Gallucci Jr. [D] 608100%(X)
HV-Sloatsburg Village - Prop dealing with Firefighter Pensions -- 0 of 5 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 00%
No 00%
HV-Spring Valley Village Mayor -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Alan Simon [D,R,C,I,WF,WE,G] 2,29767%(X)
Allan Thompson [SSV] 47814%
Emilia White [REF] 42813%
Claude Jean Louis [SVM] 2146%
HV-Spring Valley Village Trustee -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Asher Grossman [D,R,C,I] [I]2,07536%(X)
Eudson Francois [D] 1,51326%(X)
Yisroel Eisenbach [G,WF] 98217%
Schello Jean-Louis [WDB] 2795%
Eustache Clerveaux [REF] 2635%
Zach Clerina [R] 2504%
Chevon Dos Reis [REF] 2194%
Aaron Morse [C,I] 1903%
HV-Spring Valley Village Justice -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Djinsad Desir [D,R,C,WF,G] [I]2,46551%(X)
Jacquelin Millien [D,R,I,REF,G] 1,40229%(X)
Leib Halberstam [C,I,WF,REF] 1,01421%
HV-Suffern Village Mayor -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Markunas [R,C,I,WF,REF,PS] [I]2,352100%(X)
HV-Suffern Village Trustee -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Hagen [R,C,I,WF,REF,PS] [I]1,84334%(X)
Moira Hertzman [R,C,I,WF,REF,PS] [I]1,68331%(X)
Mark Gomes [D] 1,00818%
Peter Bellin [D] 95917%
HV-W. Haverstraw Village Trustee -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Ralph Kirchkel [D,C,WF] [I]1,28453%(X)
Robert Lagrow [D] [I]1,12247%
HV-Prop to Increase Library Budget - Stony Point -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
No 2,21751%
Yes 2,10549%
Return to index ...

Suffolk County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
LI-Justice of Supreme Court -- 2,254 of 2,254 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Feinman [D,R] 421,29521%(X)
Arthur Diamond [D,R] 421,99221%(X)
William Rebolini [D,C,WF,I] 300,99115%(X)
Linda Kevins [D,C,I] 314,89315%(X)
Richard Hoffman [R] 223,08611%
Robert Lifson [R] 208,59310%
Thomas Rademaker [C] 51,8043%
Daniel McLane [C] 57,2463%
Stuart Besen [I] 20,2861%
Philip Boyle [I] 27,1781%
LI-Justice of Supreme Court Suffolk results -- 1,052 of 1,052 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Feinman [R] 205,82220%(X)
Arthur Diamond [R] 203,12120%(X)
William Rebolini [C,I,WF] 153,76215%(X)
Linda Kevins [C,I] 159,65915%(X)
Richard Hoffman [R] 115,71811%
Robert Lifson [R] 106,78910%
Thomas Rademaker [C] 30,0473%
Daniel McLane [C] 32,6923%
Philip Boyle [I] 18,6662%
Stuart Besen [I] 13,1401%
LI-Suffolk District Attorney -- 1,052 of 1,052 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Sini [D,C,I,WF] 182,00562%(X)
Raymond Perini [R,REF ] 106,77336%
Christopher Garvey [L] 4,2951%
LI-Suffolk Sheriff -- 1,052 of 1,052 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry Zacarese [R,REF] 139,65249%
Errol Toulon Jr. [D,C,I] 141,00649%
Peter Krauss [L] 4,6132%
LI-Suffolk Court Judge -- 1,041 of 1,052 precincts reporting (99%)
David Morris [D,R,C,G,WF,I,WE,REF] 264,756100%(X)
LI-Suffolk Co Family Court Judge -- 1,052 of 1,052 precincts reporting (100%)
Theresa Whelan [D,C,G,WF,I,WE,REF] 171,91862%(X)
Steven Weissbard [R] 104,80738%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 1 -- 58 of 58 precincts reporting (100%)
Albert Krupski Jr. [D,C,I] [I]14,82170%(X)
Remy Bell [R] 6,30330%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 2 -- 68 of 68 precincts reporting (100%)
Bridget Fleming [D,I,WF,WE] [I]12,94564%(X)
Heather Collins [R,C] 7,29136%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 3 -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
Rudolph Sunderman [R,C,I,REF ] 6,84953%(X)
Joshua Slaughter [D,WF,WE] 6,13247%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 4 -- 53 of 53 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Muratore [R,C,I] [I]8,68363%(X)
Dom Pascual [D,WF,WE] 5,16337%
Stephen Ruth [L] 50%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 5 -- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)
Kara Hahn [D,I,WF,WE] [I]11,27863%(X)
Edward Flood [R,C] 6,50537%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 6 -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Sarah Anker [D,I,WF,WE] [I]10,98555%(X)
Gary Pollakusky [R,C,REF] 9,00445%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 7 -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Calarco [D,I,WF] [I]7,97255%(X)
Christine Rignola [R,C,WE] 6,41645%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 8 -- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)
William Lindsay III [D,I,WF,WE] [I]9,95451%(X)
Anthony Piccirillo [R,C,REF] 9,71149%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 9 -- 36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
Monica Martinez [D,I,WE] [I]4,92281%(X)
Douglas King [R,C] 1,13819%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 10 -- 69 of 69 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Cilmi [R,C,I,REF] [I]11,03869%(X)
Joe Tronolone [D,WF,WE] 4,92931%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 11 -- 66 of 66 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Flotteron [R,C,I] 8,57155%(X)
Joseph McDermott [D,WF] 6,97745%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 12 -- 63 of 63 precincts reporting (100%)
Leslie Kennedy [R,C,I,REF] [I]12,18867%(X)
Kevin Hyms [D,WF] 5,88633%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 13 -- 65 of 65 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Trotta [R,C,I,REF ] 13,80868%(X)
Colleen Maher [D] 6,60132%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 14 -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin McCaffrey [R,C,I,REF] [I]9,28663%(X)
Claire McKeon [D] 5,40437%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 15 -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
DuWayne Gregory [D,I,WF] [I]7,22572%(X)
Christopher Madden [R,REF] 2,85528%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 16 -- 62 of 62 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan Berland [D,WF,I,WE] 7,32055%(X)
Hector Gavilla [R,C] 6,00145%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 17 -- 69 of 69 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Donnelly [D,C,I,WF] 8,87562%(X)
Michael Troetti [R] 5,35437%
Robert Schuon Jr. [REF,L] 1231%
LI-Suffolk Leg-Dist 18 -- 78 of 78 precincts reporting (100%)
William Spencer [D,WF,WE] [I]11,95953%(X)
Dominic Spada [R,C,I,REF ] 10,27646%
Richard Florio [G] 2681%
LI-Babylon Supervisor -- 154 of 154 precincts reporting (100%)
Rich Schaffer [D,C,I] [I]23,97972%(X)
Dan Martin [R] 9,37428%
LI-Babylon Town Clerk -- 154 of 154 precincts reporting (100%)
Geraldine Compitello [D,C,I] 20,73465%(X)
Kevin Sabella [R] 11,25535%
LI-Babylon Town Council -- 154 of 154 precincts reporting (100%)
Antonio Martinez [D,C,WF,I] [I]24,99657%(X)
Anthony Manetta [R,C,I] 19,02843%
LI-Brookhaven Supervisor -- 296 of 296 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Romaine [R,C,I] [I]57,77262%(X)
Jack Harrington [D,WF,WE] 35,51538%
LI-Brookhaven Town Clerk -- 296 of 296 precincts reporting (100%)
Donna Lent [R,C,I,WE] [I]51,76957%(X)
Cindy Morris [D,WF] 38,60943%
LI-Brookhaven Dist Court Judge-6th Dist -- 296 of 296 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Martorana [R,C,I,REF ] 48,70255%(X)
Rosamaria Abbate [D,WF] 39,31945%
LI-Brookhaven Council-Dist 1 -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Valerie Cartwright [D,WF,I,WE] [I]10,09660%(X)
James Canale III [R,C,L] 6,64040%
LI-Brookhaven Counci-Dist 2 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)
Jane Bonner [R,C,I,REF] [I]11,41664%(X)
Michael Goodman [D,WF,WE] 6,54536%
LI-Brookhaven Council-Dist 3 -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin LaValle [R,C,I] [I]9,33466%(X)
Alfred Ianacci [D,WF] 4,90334%
LI-Brookhaven Council-Dist 4 -- 45 of 45 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Loguercio Jr. [R,C,I] [I]7,20955%(X)
Daniel Polner [D,WF,WE] 5,94045%
LI-Brookhaven Council-Dist 5 -- 56 of 56 precincts reporting (100%)
Neil Foley [R,C,I] [I]9,55961%(X)
Lisa DiSanto [D,WF,WE] 6,06939%
LI-Brookhaven Council-Dist 6 -- 45 of 45 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel Panico [R,C,I] [I]10,53872%(X)
Arthur Turkington [D,WE ] 4,15628%
LI-Brookhaven Supt Highways -- 296 of 296 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel Losquadro [R,C,I] [I]56,09660%(X)
Anthony Portesy [D,WF ] 36,87340%
LI-East Hampton Supervisor -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Van Scoyoc [D,I,WF] 3,65261%(X)
Manuel Vilar Jr. [R,C] 2,30139%
LI-East Hampton Clerk -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Carole Brennan [D,R,C,I] [I]5,562100%(X)
LI-East Hampton Council -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathee Burke Gonzalez [D,WF,I] [I]3,88934%(X)
Jeffrey Bragman [D,WF,I] 3,11427%(X)
Paul Giardina [R,C,REF] 2,21219%
Gerard Larsen [R,C ] 2,16019%
LI-East Hampton Supt Highways -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Stephen Lynch [D,R,C,I] [I]5,629100%(X)
LI-East Hampton Assessor -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Eugene DePasquale III [D,WF,I] [I]3,83869%(X)
Tina Silverman [R,C] 1,72831%
LI-East Hampton Trustee -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Francis Bock [D,WF ] [I]3,7838%(X)
William Taylor [D,WF,I] [I]3,1477%(X)
Richard Drew III [D,WF,I] [I]3,4007%(X)
John Aldred [D,WF,I] 3,2197%(X)
Dell Cullum [D] 3,2447%(X)
Susan Vorpahl [R,C,I] 2,9366%(X)
Susan McGraw-Keber [D,WF] 2,7926%(X)
James Grimes [R,C] [I]2,8376%(X)
Brian Byrnes [D,WF] [I]3,0776%(X)
Rona Klopman [D,WF] 2,5175%
Michael Havens [R,C] 2,1725%
Joseph Bloeker [R,C,I] 2,5615%
Francesca Rheannon [D,WF] 2,3815%
Diane McNally [R,C,I] [I]2,5865%
Lyndsey Hayes [R,C,I] 1,8714%
Julie Evans [R,C,I,REF] 2,1264%
Gary Cobb [R,C,I] 1,8164%
Willy Wolter [R,C] 1,4893%
LI-East Hampton Justice -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Tekulsky [D,R,C,WF,I] [I]5,530100%(X)
LI-Huntington Supervisor -- 178 of 178 precincts reporting (100%)
Chad Lupinacci [R,C,REF ] 26,48154%(X)
Tracey Edwards [D,I,WF,WE,G] 21,57544%
Michael Raspantini [EC] 1,0762%
LI-Huntington Council -- 178 of 178 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Cuthbertson [D,G,I,WF,I, WE] [I]23,95026%(X)
Edmund Smith [R,C,I,REF ] 24,04826%(X)
James Leonick [R,C,REF] 23,41425%
Emily Rogan [D,G,WF,WE] 22,46624%
LI-Huntington Supt Highways -- 178 of 178 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Orelli [D,G,WF,WE,REF] 24,00050%(X)
John Clark [R,C,I] 23,67650%
LI-Islip Dist Court Judge-Dist 5 -- 226 of 226 precincts reporting (100%)
James Malone [D,R,C,G,I,WE,REF] 47,17848%(X)
Alfred Grad [R,C,G,I,WE,REF] 29,40730%
Elizabeth Bloom [D] 22,24423%
LI-Islip Council -- 226 of 226 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia Bergin-Weichbrodt [R,C,I,WE] [I]30,78930%(X)
James O'Connor [R,C,I,WE] 28,66528%(X)
Samuel Gonzalez [D,WF] 22,30122%
Jason Fenley [D,WF] 21,83121%
LI-Riverhead Supervisor -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Jens-Smith [D,I,WF,WE] 4,51254%(X)
Sean Walter [R,C] [I]3,90246%
LI-Riverhead Council -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Jodi Giglio [R,C,I] [I]4,38027%(X)
Catherine Kent [D,WF,I,WE] 4,22826%(X)
Frank Beyrodt Jr. [R,C] 4,13325%
Michele Lynch [D,WF,WE] 3,58022%
LI-Riverhead Supt Highways -- 19 of 22 precincts reporting (86%)
George Woodson [D,WF,I] [I]6,405100%(X)
LI-Riverhead Assessor -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Laverne Tennenberg [R,C] [I]4,61558%(X)
Susan Ambro [D,WF,I] 3,41142%
LI-Shelter Island Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Gerth [R] 57655%(X)
James Dougherty [D] [I]47545%
LI-Shelter Island Clerk -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Dorothy Ogar [D,R] [I]964100%(X)
LI-Shelter Island Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Amber Brach-Williams [R] [I]75340%(X)
Marcus Kaasik [R,C] 59731%(X)
Albert Dicksono [D] 55329%
LI-Shelter Island Supt Highways -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jay Card Jr. [D,R] [I]929100%(X)
LI-Shelter Island Assessor 4 yr term -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia Castoldi [D,R] [I]886100%(X)
LI-Shelter Island Assessor Unexpired -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Craig Wood [D,R] [I]867100%(X)
LI-Smithtown Supervisor -- 92 of 92 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward Wehrheim [R,C,I] 16,26857%(X)
William Holst [D,WF,WE] 10,04735%
Kristen Slevin [NA] 2,2508%
LI-Smithtown Clerk -- 92 of 92 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Puleo [R,C] [I]16,12558%(X)
Justin Smiloff [D,WF,WE] 9,93336%
Conrad Chayes Sr. [I] 1,6436%
LI-Smithtown Council -- 41 of 92 precincts reporting (45%)
Lynne Nowick [R] [I]13,53224%(X)
Thomas McCarthy [R] [I]12,42922%(X)
Amy Fortunato [D,WF,WE] 9,75518%
Patricia Stoddard [D,WF,WE] 9,10116%
Robert Doyle [C,I] 5,42410%
Thomas Lohmann [C,I] 5,0869%
LI-Smithtown Supt Highways -- 87 of 92 precincts reporting (95%)
Robert Murphy [R,C,I] [I]23,024100%(X)
LI-Southampton Supervisor -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Jay Schneiderman [D,C,I,WF] [I]8,17263%(X)
Raymond Overton [R] 4,87237%
LI-Southampton Clerk -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Sundy Schermeyer [D,R,C,I] [I]12,132100%(X)
LI-Southampton Council -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Julie Lofstad [D,C,WF,I,WE] [I]7,84331%(X)
Thomas Schiavoni [D,WF,I,WE] 6,84827%(X)
Stan Glinka [R,C] [I]6,01724%
Thea Fry [R] 4,52818%
LI-Southampton Supt Highways -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Alex Gregor [D,C,WF,I] [I]7,48557%(X)
Lance Aldrich [R] 5,58043%
LI-Southampton Trustee -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Pell [D,R,WF,I] [I]10,94019%(X)
Bruce Stafford [D,R,C,I] [I]10,85518%(X)
Edward Warner Jr. [R,C,I] [I]6,77612%(X)
Scott Horowitz [R,C,I] [I]6,46111%(X)
Donald Law [R,C,I] 6,19711%
Ann Welker [D,WF,WE] 6,46311%(X)
Gary Glantz [D,G,WF] 5,80510%
Ronald Fisher [D] 5,2599%
LI-Southampton Justice -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Deborah Kooperstein [D,R,C,WF,I] [I]11,76650%(X)
Barbara Wilson [D,R,C,I] [I]11,84250%(X)
LI-Southold Clerk -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Elizabeth Ann Neville [R,C,I] [I]5,261100%(X)
LI-Southold Town Council -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
James Dinizio Jr. [R,C,I] [I]3,80528%(X)
Robert Ghosio [R,C] [I]3,54026%(X)
Mary Eisenstein [D,I] 3,41725%
Debra O'Kane [D,WE] 2,69420%
LI-Southold Supt Highways -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent Orlando [R,C,I] [I]3,62652%(X)
Eugene Wesnofske [D] 3,33948%
LI-Southold Assessor -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Webster [R,C,I] 4,76041%(X)
Charles Sanders [R,C,I] 3,93634%(X)
Damon Rallis [D] 3,03226%
LI-Southold Trustee -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Gregory Williams [R,C,I] 4,36724%(X)
John Bredemeyer III [R,C,I] 4,18523%(X)
Michael Domino [R,C,I] [I]3,97322%(X)
Elizabeth Codner-Smith [D] 3,14717%
Derek Bossen [D] 2,61314%
LI-Southold Justice -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Eileen Powers [R,C,I] 4,35465%(X)
Robert Meguin [D] 2,39435%
LI-Southold Justice Fishers Island -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Louisa Evans [R,C,I] 4,833100%(X)
Return to index ...

Westchester County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
WC-Justice of Supreme Court -- 172 of 172 precincts reporting (100%)
Christi Acker [D,WF] 237,55157%(X)
Linda Murray [R,C,I] 182,76743%
WC-Westchester County Executive -- 989 of 949 precincts reporting
George Latimer [D,I,WF,WE,REF] 116,76757%(X)
Rob Astorino [R,C] [I]89,46343%
WC-Westchester County Clerk -- 949 of 949 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy Idoni [D,WF,WE] [I]123,24564%(X)
Jim Chisholm [R,C,I,REF] 69,24936%
WC-Westchester County Court Judge -- 942 of 942 precincts reporting (100%)
George Fufidio Jr. [D,R,C,I,WF] 185,670100%(X)
WC-Westchester Family Court Judge -- 949 of 949 precincts reporting (100%)
Arlene Gordon-Oliver [D,WF,I] 121,25564%(X)
Kenneth Bunting [R,C,REF] 69,68036%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 1 -- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)
John Testa [R,C,I,REF] 7,86356%(X)
Nancy Vann [D,WE] 6,24044%
WC-Westchester Leg - Dist 2 -- 52 of 52 precincts reporting (100%)
Kitley Covill [D,WF,WP] 8,21255%(X)
Francis Corcoran Jr. [R,C,I,REF] [I]6,61445%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 3 -- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret Cunzio [R,C,I,REF] [I]7,84555%(X)
Daren Tolz [D,WF,WE] 6,37745%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 4 -- 45 of 45 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Kaplowitz [D] [I]10,757100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 5 -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
Benjamin Boykin II [D,I,WF] 10,417100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 6 -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Barr [D,I,WF,WE] 4,74352%(X)
David Gelfarb [R,C,REF] [I]4,37148%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 7 -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
Catherine Parker [D,WF,WE] [I]10,00066%(X)
Norman Rosenblum [R,C,REF ] 5,16234%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 8 -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
Alfreda Williams [D,WF] [I]7,991100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 9 -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
Catherine Borgia [D,WF,WE,G] [I]8,79863%(X)
Robert Outhouse [R,C,I,REF] 5,07437%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 10 -- 66 of 66 precincts reporting (100%)
Damon Maher [D,WF,WE] 6,48253%(X)
Sheila Marcotte [R,C,I,REF] [I]5,71347%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 11 -- 99 of 99 precincts reporting (100%)
James Maisano [R,C,I,REF] [I]5,154100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 12 -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
MaryJane Shimsky [D,WF] [I]11,683100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 13 -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Lyndon Williams [D,I] [I]7,117100%(X)
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 14 -- 61 of 61 precincts reporting (100%)
David Tubiolo [R,C,I,REF,G] [I]4,72554%(X)
Gwen Dean [D] 4,01846%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 15 -- 75 of 75 precincts reporting (100%)
Gordon Burrows [R,C,I,REF] [I]6,76554%(X)
Ruth Walter [D,WF,WE] 5,87746%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 16 -- 70 of 70 precincts reporting (100%)
Christopher Johnson [D,WF] 5,04784%(X)
Nicole Benjamin [I] 96616%
WC-Westchester Leg-Dist 17 -- 58 of 58 precincts reporting (100%)
Virginia Perez [D] [I]2,74083%(X)
London Reyes [I,WF] 56817%
WC-Mayor of Ardsley -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Kaboolian [D] 995100%(X)
WC-Ardsley Village Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Joann D'Emilio [D] 98351%(X)
Andy DiJusto [D] 95849%(X)
WC-Ardsley Village Trustee unexpired term -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Edelstein [D] 981100%(X)
WC-Bedford Supervisor -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Burdick [D,I,WF,WE] [I]3,549100%(X)
WC-Bedford Town Clerk -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Boo Fumagalli [R,C,REF] 3,038100%(X)
WC-Bedford Town Council -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Kate Galligan [D,I,WF,WE] 2,76431%(X)
Maryann Carr [D,I,WE] [I]2,67830%(X)
Mary Ellen McLaughlin [R,REF ] 1,85921%
Kyle Carleton [R,C,REF] 1,66719%
WC-Bedford Town Justice -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Erik Jacobsen [R,C,REF] [I]2,933100%(X)
WC-Prop 1 - Bedford - Open Space -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,70462%(X)
No 1,64138%
WC-Cortlandt Supervisor -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Puglisi [D,I,WF,WE,G] [I]8,83175%(X)
Liam Carroll [R,C,REF] 2,87325%
WC-Cortlandt Town Clerk -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Laroue Shatzkin [D,I,WF,G] 6,84562%(X)
Reed Douglas [R,C,REF] 4,20138%
WC-Corlandt Town Council -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Debra Carter-Costello [D,I,WF,WE,G] [I]7,21233%(X)
James Creighton [D,I,WF,WE,G] 6,77331%(X)
Glen Hockley [R,C,REF ] 4,10419%
Mark Goodenow Jr. [R,C,REF] 3,90218%
WC-Cortlandt Receiver of Taxes -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Breining [D,I,WF,WE,G] [I]7,91969%(X)
Cynthia Merend [R,C,REF] 3,49531%
WC-Cortlandt Town Justice -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Kimberly Ragazzo [D,WF,WE,G] 6,30256%(X)
Gerry Klein [R,C,I,REF ] [I]5,01344%
WC-Mayor of Croton On Hudson -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Pugh [D,I,WF,WE] 1,63258%(X)
Gregory Schmidt [CU] [I]1,18942%
WC-Croton On Hudson Village Trustee -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Amy Attias [D,I,WF,WE] 1,72131%(X)
Sherry Horowitz [D,I,WF,WE] 1,68630%(X)
Robert Anderson [CU] [I]1,08620%
Roseann Schuyler [CU] 1,06619%
WC-Mayor of Dobbs Ferry -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert McLoughlin [D,HR] 1,99080%(X)
Andrew Loose [PCDF] 49720%
WC-Dobbs Ferry Village Justice -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
David Koenigsberg [D,HR] 1,72361%(X)
Steven Grant [R,C,I,WF,REF,DF] [I]1,10339%
WC-Dobbs Ferry Village Trustee -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Maura Daroczy [D,HR] 2,09032%(X)
Christy Knell [D,HR] 2,06931%(X)
Vincent Rossillo [D,HR] [I]1,90529%(X)
Sandra Olson Merrow [PCDF] 5148%
WC-Eastchester Supervisor -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony Colavita [R,C,I,REF] [I]4,68955%(X)
Michael Denning [D] 3,81545%
WC-Eastchester Town Council -- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)
Luigi Marcoccia [R,C,I,REF ] [I]5,76351%(X)
Theresa Nicholson [R,C,I,REF ] 5,61249%(X)
WC-Greenburgh Supervisor -- 81 of 81 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul Feiner [D,WF ] [I]17,482100%(X)
WC-Greenburgh Town Clerk -- 43 of 81 precincts reporting (53%)
Judith Beville [D] [I]9,054100%(X)
WC-Greenburgh Town Council -- 81 of 81 precincts reporting (100%)
Francis Sheehan [D,WF] [I]16,99750%(X)
Diana Juettner [D,WF] [I]16,95550%(X)
WC-Greenburgh Receiver of Taxes -- 81 of 81 precincts reporting (100%)
Anne Povella [D] [I]17,031100%(X)
WC-Greenburgh Town Justice -- 81 of 81 precincts reporting (100%)
Bonnie Orden [D] 16,982100%(X)
WC-Supv/Mayor - Harrison -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronald Belmont [D,R,C,I,REF] [I]4,908100%(X)
WC-Harrison Town Clerk -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Jackie Greer [D,R,C,I,REF] [I]4,966100%(X)
WC-Harrison Council/Trustee -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Dionisio [D,R,C,I,REF] [I]4,48645%(X)
Frank Gordon [D,C,WF,WE,G] 2,81528%(X)
Marlane Amelio [R,I,REF] [I]2,76327%
WC-Harrison Receiver of Taxes -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Michele Giordano [R] 2,58347%(X)
Maria Pennella [D,C,WF,WE,G] 2,30442%
Helen Pesce [I,PC ] 4358%
Rosa Mastrogiacomo-Luongo [REF] 1433%
WC-Harrison Town/Village Justice -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel Angiolillo [D,R,C,I,REF] [I]4,762100%(X)
WC-Mayor of Irvington -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Smith [IF] 965100%(X)
WC-Irvington Village Trustee -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Janice Silverberg [D] [I]1,41251%(X)
Constance Kehoe [D] [I]1,37249%(X)
WC-Kent Receiver of Taxes -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Jean Johnson [R,C,I] [I]2,608100%(X)
WC-Lewisboro Supervisor -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Parsons [D,I,WF] [I]2,44461%(X)
Jason Krellenstein [R,C,REF] 1,54439%
WC-Lewisboro Town Council -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Tony Goncalves [D,WF] 2,24328%(X)
Jane Crimmins [D,WF] 2,24228%(X)
Peter DeLucia [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,73622%
Frank Kelly [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,66821%
WC-Lewisboro Receiver of Taxes -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Deirdre Casper [R,C,I,REF ] [I]2,808100%(X)
WC-Lewisboro Town Justice -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Marc Seedof [R,C,I,REF ] [I]2,755100%(X)
WC-Mayor of Mamaroneck -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Murphy [D,WF,RD] 2,66660%(X)
George Mgrditchian [R,C,I,REF] 1,78940%
WC-Mamaroneck Supervisor -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Seligson [D] [I]5,763100%(X)
WC-Mamaroneck Town Council -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)
Sabrina Fiddelman [D] 5,48450%(X)
Jaine Eney [D] [I]5,48950%(X)
WC-Mamaroneck Town Justice -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronald Meister [D] [I]5,565100%(X)
WC-Mamaroneck Village Trustee -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Nora Lucas [D,WF,RD] 2,52057%(X)
Maria DeRose [R,C,I,REF] 1,89243%
WC-Mayor Mount Kisco -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Gina Marie Picinich [4MK] 1,32052%(X)
J Michael Cindrich [D,R,C,I,REF] [I]1,20948%
WC-Mt. Kisco Village Trustee -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Grunthal [D] [I]1,28934%(X)
Isidoro Albanese [4MK] 1,29034%(X)
Anthony Markus [D,I] [I]1,17531%
WC-Mount Kisco Town Justice -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
John Donohue [D,I] [I]1,734100%(X)
WC-Mt. Kisco Library Trustee -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
William O'Reilly [OBP] 1,22751%(X)
Melissa Leyva [OBP] 1,18649%(X)
WC-Prop 2 - Mt. Kisco - Firehouses -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,65072%(X)
No 65728%
WC-Mt. Pleasant Supervisor -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Carl Fulgenzi Jr. [R,C,I,REF ] [I]6,838100%(X)
WC-Mt Pleasant Town Clerk -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia Brennan Scova [R,C,I,REF] [I]6,841100%(X)
WC-Mt. Pleasant Town Council -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Sailiano [R,C,I,REF] 6,62550%(X)
Laurie Rogers-Smalley [R,C,I,REF] [I]6,68950%(X)
WC-Mt. Pleasant Supt of Highways -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Siciliano [R,C,I,REF ] [I]6,889100%
WC-Mt. Pleasant Receiver of Taxes -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Grace Labricciosa-Papa [R,C,I,REF] 6,841100%(X)
WC-Mt. Vernon Comptroller -- 76 of 76 precincts reporting (100%)
Deborah Reynolds [D] 7,62181%(X)
Walidah Aime [NVP] 1,74419%
WC-Mt. Vernon City Council -- 76 of 76 precincts reporting (100%)
Janice Duarte [D,I] 6,96327%(X)
Delia Farquharson [D] 6,91726%(X)
Marcus Griffith [D] [I]6,20424%(X)
Steven Facendo [NVP] 1,5276%
Robin Harmon-Myers [NVP] 1,5716%
Angela Neil [NVP] 1,6746%
Steven Thomas [R] 1,3135%
WC-New Castle Supervisor -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Greenstein [R,I] 2,91953%(X)
Kristen Browde [D,WF,WE] 2,54747%
WC-New Castle Town Council -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Ivy Pool [D,WF,WE] 2,81426%
Lisa Katz [R,I] [I]2,74325%
Adam Brodsky [R,I] [I]2,71125%
Gail Markels [D,WF,WE] 2,61624%
WC-New Castle Town Justice -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Noah Sorkin [D,R,I] 5,112100%(X)
WC-North Castle Supervisor -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Schiliro [D,I] [I]2,124100%(X)
WC-North Castle Town Council -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Barry Reiter [D,I] [I]1,97050%(X)
Barbara DiGiacinto [R,C,I] [I]1,94550%(X)
WC-North Castle Town Justice -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Douglas Martino [R,C,I] [I]2,008100%(X)
WC-North Salem Supervisor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Warren Lucas [R,I,C] [I]1,051100%(X)
WC-North Salem Town Council -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter Kamenstein [R,C,I] [I]88151%(X)
Martin Aronchick [D,NSU] [I]85049%(X)
WC-North Salem Supt of Highways -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Ward Hanaburgh [R,C,I] [I]1,077100%(X)
WC-North Salem Receiver of Taxes -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Roach [D,NSU] [I]1,107100%(X)
WC--Ossining Supervisor -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Dana Levenberg [D,I,WF] [I]5,719100%(X)
WC-Ossining Town Council -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Kim Jeffrey [D,I,WF] 5,49151%(X)
Northern Wilcher Jr. [D,I] [I]5,37049%(X)
WC-Ossining Supt of Highways -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael O'Connor [D,I,WF] [I]1,149100%(X)
WC-Ossining Receiver of Taxes -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Holly Perlowitz [D,I,WF] 5,646100%(X)
WC-Ossining Town Justice -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)
Nancy Quinn Koba [D,I,WF] [I]5,585100%(X)
WC-Ossining Village Trustee -- 18 of 17 precincts reporting
Omar Herrera [D,I,WF] 3,01651%(X)
Quantel Bazemore [D,I,WF] [I]2,93949%(X)
WC-Mayor Peekskill -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Andre Rainey [D,WF,WE] 2,52851%
Frank Catalina [R,C,I,REF] [I]2,44549%
WC-Peekskill City Council -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Vanessa Agudelo [D,WF,WE] 2,71519%(X)
Ramon Fernandez [D,WF,WE] 2,64319%(X)
Colin Smith [D,WE] 2,65519%(X)
Joe Torres [R,C,I,REF] 2,06215%
Robert Sullivan [R,C,I,REF] 2,01714%
Luis Segarra [R,C,I,REF ] 1,98714%
WC-Prop 4 - Peekskill - Increase Citys Contribution to Field Library -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,69658%(X)
No 1,95842%
WC-Pelham Supervisor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter DiPaola Jr. [R,C,I,REF] [I]1,824100%(X)
WC-Pelham Town Clerk -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Amy Lee Rios [D] 1,57953%(X)
Michael Recca [R,C,I,REF ] [I]1,38047%
WC-Pelham Town Council -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy Case [R,C,I,REF] 1,77850%(X)
Raffaella Syzmanski [R,C,I,REF] 1,77150%(X)
WC-Pelham Receiver of Taxes -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Catherine Mazzaro [R,C,I,REF] 1,48750%
Aileen Dose [D] 1,46550%
WC-Pound Ridge Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin Hansan Jr. [D,I,WE] 96652%(X)
Richard Lyman [R,C] [I]87948%
WC-Pound Ridge Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Diane Briggs [D,I,WE] 98527%(X)
Daniel Paschkes [D,I,WE ] [I]98227%(X)
Bonnie Schwartz [R,C] [I]86424%
Peter Marchetti Jr. [R,C] 78522%
WC-Pound Ridge Receiver of Taxes -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Deborah Damascus [R,C] 1,10063%(X)
Ashley Scronic [D,I,WE] 65137%
WC-Pound Ridge Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Ira Clair [D,I,WE] [I]1,294100%(X)
WC-Mayor Rye City -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Josh Cohn [D,I,WF,WE] 2,72461%(X)
Joseph Sack [R,C,REF] 1,75039%
WC-Rye City Council -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Sara Goddard [D,I,WF,WE] 2,78321%(X)
Julie Souza [D,I,WF,WE] 2,64420%(X)
Benjamin Stacks [D,I,WF,WE] 2,60620%(X)
Terrence McCartney [R,C,REF] [I]1,74913%
Elizabeth Parks [R,C,REF] 1,69213%
Susan Watson [R,C,REF] 1,63112%
WC-Rye Town Clerk -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Hope Vespia [D,R,C] [I]6,854100%(X)
WC-Rye Town Council -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Nardi [D,R,C] [I]6,54851%
Jill Axelrod [D,R] 6,17349%
WC-Rye Town Justice -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
John Colangelo [D,R] [I]6,647100%(X)
WC-Prop 3 - Rye Town - Abolish Supt of Highways Office -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,53266%(X)
No 1,32434%
WC-Somers Supervisor -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Morrissey [R,C,I] [I]4,394100%(X)
WC-Somers Town Council -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony Cirieco [R,C,I] [I]3,52929%(X)
William Faulkner [R,C,I] [I]3,30227%(X)
Thomas Newman Jr. [D] 2,64822%
Robert Ondrovic [D] 2,56921%
WC-Somers Receiver of Taxes -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)
Michele McKearney [D,R,C,I] 5,917100%(X)
WC-Mayor of Tarrytown -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Drew Fixell [D] [I]2,163100%(X)
WC-Tarrytown Village Trustee -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Rebecca McGovern [D] [I]2,14535%(X)
Thomas Butler Jr. [D] [I]2,04333%(X)
Douglas Zollo [D] [I]2,00632%(X)
WC-Mayor White Plains -- 46 of 46 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Roach Jr. [D,I,WF] [I]8,60872%(X)
Milagros Leguona [R,C] 3,35328%
WC-White Plains City Council -- 46 of 46 precincts reporting (100%)
John Kirkpatrick [D,I] [I]7,12322%(X)
Justin Brasch [D,I] 6,92321%(X)
John Martin [D,I] [I]6,84121%(X)
Alan Goldman [R,C,REF] 3,68511%
Andrew Custodio [R,REF] 2,8809%
Cass Cibelli [R,REF] 2,5708%
Michael Kraver [WF] 1,9596%
Saad Turab Siddiqui [WF] 9113%
WC-Yonkers City Court Judge -- 244 of 244 precincts reporting (100%)
MaryAnne Scattaretico-Naber [D,R,C,I,WF,REF] [I]27,188100%(X)
WC-Yonkers City Council President -- 244 of 244 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Khader [D,I,WF,WE,G] 16,10754%(X)
Liam McLaughlin [R,C,REF ] 13,89146%
WC-Yonkers City Council - Dist 2 -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)
Corazon Pineda [D,I,WF] [I]1,805100%(X)
WC-Yonkers City Council - Dist 4 -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%)
John Rubbo [R,C,I,REF,G] 2,76352%(X)
Maeve Scott [D,WF,WE] 2,55148%
WC-Yonkers City Council - Dist 6 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)
Matt Orefice [D,WF,WE] 2,67936%
Anthony Mercante [R,REF ] 2,68536%
Tony Pagano [C,I] 2,11628%
WC-Yorktown Supervisor -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
Ilan Gilbert [D,WF] 5,44951%
Michael Grace [R,C,I,REF] [I]5,17349%
WC-Yorktown Town Council -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
Alice Roker [D,I,WF] 5,81928%(X)
Vishnubhai Patel [D,WF] [I]5,36326%(X)
Rob Puff [R,C,REF] 4,78623%
Gregory Bernard [R,C,I,REF] [I]4,90323%
WC-Yorktown Supt of Highways -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
David Paganelli [D,C,I,REF ] [I]7,807100%(X)
WC-Yorktown Town Justice -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100%)
Salvatore Lagonia [R,C,I,REF ] [I]5,85856%
Aviah Cohen Pierson [D,WF] 4,65844%
Return to index ...

Statewide Propositions

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
LIWCHV-Prop 1 - Constitutional Convention -- 15,206 of 15,526 precincts reporting (98%)
No 2,704,14383%
Yes 544,88917%
LIWCHV-Proposition 2 - Public Office Pension Forfeiture -- 15,206 of 15,526 precincts reporting (98%)
Yes 2,318,07773%
No 863,70827%
LIWCHV-Prop 3 - Land Bank Creation -- 15,206 of 15,526 precincts reporting (98%)
Yes 1,617,37552%
No 1,491,15048%
News12.com
(C) News12 Interactive, Inc. 2017 Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy